MARK YOUR CALENDARS NOW!

The 2017 Scholar-Athlete Awards Banquet will be held on Saturday, March 17, 2018, in the Marian H. Rochelle Gateway Center on the campus of the University of Wyoming, Laramie.

Scholar Athletes by Year

2015

Name School
HAYDEN FAUBER KAYCEE
JACKSON LINFORD COKEVILLE
JOSH CALVERT WHEATLAND
BAYLOR BEERS RIVERTON
TEAGAN CORDES POWELL
QUINN HAPPOLD EAST
RAFE KIELY University of Wyoming
CAMERON COFFMAN University of Wyoming
SHAWN SHEPPERSON MEETEETSE
JEFF BURROUGHS SOUTHEAST
THEO DAWSON JACKSON HOLE
SKYLER MILLER TORRINGTON
ELIJAH STEWART GLENROCK
BLAKE GODWIN SHERIDAN

2014

Name School
KURT LESEBERG Dubois
Austin Quynn Guernsey-Sunrise
Martin Fitzwater Niobrara County
Jace Petersen Cokeville
Derick VandeBossche Niobrara County
Logan Kay Thermopolis
Austin Houskeeper Mountain View
Christian Mayer Big Horn
Riley Stringer Powell
Carter Myers Cody
Chandler Haukap East
Tevis Bartlett East
Josh Harshman Natrona County
Stuart Williams University of Wyoming
Keenan Montgomery University of Wyoming

2013

Name School
STERLING BAKER Dubois
Seth Bennett Meeteetse
Brock Teichert Cokeville
Matthew VandeBossche Niobrara County
Miles Novak Big Horn
Devon Parkinson Glenrock
Stormy Roy Wright
Garrett Lynch Powell
Logan Barker Douglas
Hayden Cragoe Powell
Tyler Julian Sheridan
Austin Fort Campbell County
Justin Bernthaler University of Wyoming
Spencer Bruce University of Wyoming

2012

Name School
CLAYTON WEBSTER Meeteetse
WADDIE LOVE Encampment
CODY SAVAGE Lovell
NICK PRUSIA Torrington
AUSTEN MOTILY Cheyenne East
BRECKEN BIGGS Natrona County
JAMES CARO Kaycee
ZACHARY EISENBARTH Southeast
COLTER LARSON Niobrara County
DINO COLLINS Lovell
TY ETCHEMENDY Douglas
VINCE SLEEP Powell
NICK CARLSON University of Wyoming
LUKE RUFF University of Wyoming

2011

Name School
DANIEL WILLE Little Snake River
TYLER WILLIAMSON Riverside
AUSTIN BOLIN Tangue River
ZACH LURZ Torrington
JAKE THOMAS Natrona County
MITCHELL BAKER Dubois
MIKE MILLER Riverside
BRONSON TEICHERT Cokeville
MARK GRANT Lovell
COOPER WISE Powell
JORDAN ROBERTS Sheridan
CLAYTON KIRVEN University of Wyoming

2010

Name School
SEAN RIETVELD Little Snake River
JESSE WILSON Rock Mountain
HOLDEN FAUBER Wright
TRENT BONER Douglas
DAWSON OSBORN Sheridan
LUCAS ROWLEY Natrona County
SHAWN STRAB Kaycee
BEAU PETERSEN Cokeville
RYAN HAEFELE Wright
HAYDEN BARKER Douglas
MITCH ESPELAND Douglas
JIM SHELLENBERGER Natrona County
DAX CRUM University of Wyoming
CHRIS PROSINSKI University of Wyoming

2009

Name School
KYLE REDDING Midwest
JORDAN SPARKS Cokeville
ERIC ROBINSON Kemmerer
QUENTIN KANE Douglas
CHRIS ANDREWS Green River
LEVI HENRIE Cheyenne Central
JON BORAH Hanna-Elk Mountain
TANNER MAY Southeast
LELAND PFEIFER Hulett
COLIN HEROLD Thermopolis
PIERRE ETCHEMENDY Douglas
AUSTIN WOODWARD Sheridan
RUSS ARNOLD University of Wyoming
WESTON JOHNSON University of Wyoming

2008

Name School
TREVOR ROSS Southeast
CHAD MCKINNEY Encampment
CASEY HOSKINSON Glenrock
KYLE LENZ Wheatland
NATHAN BAYLES Green River
TOM EARL Natrona County
RAGE GERINGER Guernsey-Sunrise
ANDREW PETERSEN Cokeville
DUELL PETSCH Burns
DUNCAN JONES Wright
GAVIN MILLS Powell
GARRETT HEUSINKVELD Campbell County
MICHAEL RAY University of Wyoming
JAKE EDMUNDS University of Wyoming

2007

Name School
JUSTIN PALM Hanna-Elk Mountain
JAY LEININGER Burns
RANDALL HAEFELE Wright
MATTHEW SEBADE Lander Valley
MATT COOK Cheyenne Central
KYLE CRANDALL Evanston
DAVID MOATS Guernsey-Sunrise
ROB JOHNSON Tongue River
RAY MOORE Sundance
KRAY LUTZ Glenrock
SCOTT BONER Douglas
ALEX STRATTON Cheyenne East
MICHAEL MEDINA University of Wyoming
SEAN CLAFFEY University of Wyoming

2006

Name School
DEREK BROWN Lingle
KALEB ZIER Riverside
TOM WHITE Tongue River
NATHAN DANFORTH Powell
JOHN BELCHER Cheyenne Central
DREW BAIER Campbell County
AUSTIN BAKER Dubois
DREW GITLITZ Meeteetse
BRADY HUMPHREY Southeast
WIL ISOM LYMAN
SETH LINN Big Piney
COLT THAYER Wheatland
BRANDT PICKETT Cheyenne Central
TYLER HOLDEN University of Wyoming
JOHN WENDLING University of Wyoming

2005

Name School
KAYLUN GRANDY Cokeville
JIM FOLLUM Sundance
BEN GUNN Pinedale
SPENCER YOUNG Buffalo
NATHAN EVERETT Cheyenne East
BRIAN HILL Cheyenne Central
BRADY THOMPSON Cokeville
JASON WATT Upton
COOPER JONES Wright
GOEFF TYRRELL Kemmerer
JOHN CAMINO Buffalo
CHRIS PROSINSKI Buffalo
TREVOR RAGAN Lander Valley
DREW SEVERN University of Wyoming
JEFF TATNALL University of Wyoming
CASEY BRAMLET University of Wyoming

2004

Name School
JAMES KRAUSE, JR. Burlington
GRADY GOLDHAMMER Upton
SETH PORTER Wright
ZEB WHIPP Lander Valley
A.J HILL Riverton
Cody LAMB Green River
Cody DELAY Shoshoni
JOE PEDERSON Saratoga
RYAN CAIN Big Piney
DUKE EARDLEY Mountain View
TROY HAEFELE Douglas
CASEY CUTLER Green River
TRENTON FRANZ University of Wyoming
J.J. RATERINK University of Wyoming

2003

Name School
PHILLIP DAVIDSON Burlington
KYLE LUND Niobrara County
FORREST ROBERTS Rocky Mountain
MARK MILLER Worland
ALEX OBRECHT Cheyenne Central
ZACH WHEELER Sheridan
JAKE EDMUNDS Southeast
RYLEY MCPETERS Upton
JARED COLLINGWOOD Greybull
BRETT TYRRELL Kemmerer
TRENT JEBENS Rawlins
SCOTT COGDILL Natrona County
LUKE DONOVAN University of Wyoming
CASEY BRAMLET University of Wyoming

2002

Name School
BRAD GRANDY Cokeville
DAN HANSON Niobrara County
MIKE AIMONE Kemmerer
JUSTIN BARENT Worland
DON SILER Rock Springs
COURTNEY BIRCH Cokeville
KEGAN WILLFORD Saratoga
C.J BUGAS Mountain View
DEVIN ERICKSON Star Valley
ROSS SHAEFFER Kelly Walsh
JOSH ROLLINS University of Wyoming
JOHN WILSON University of Wyoming
ZACHARY TAYLOR Mountain View

2001

Name School
ERIK JANAS Guernsey-Sunrise
BRYAN RADKEY Dubois
DERRICK JOHNSON Glenrock
MATTHEW MILLER Worland
CLINT OLDENBURG Campbell County
JOSH THORNOCK Cokeville
MATT BULLINGTON Southeast
KYLE GERIK Big Piney
COLBY HEINER Star Valley
BEN STRATTON Cheyenne East
JOHN WENDLING Rock Springs
TIM GLYNN University of Wyoming
MATT KLOTZ University of Wyoming

2000

Name School
ROBBY FOLLUM Sundance
CHRIS POMY Big Piney
NICK MEEKER Powell
AARON SCHILLING LarAmie
CASEY FOSHER Niobrara County
MATT AIMONE Mountain View
SCOTT MUIR Rawlins
ADAM FITCH Campbell County
AARON ELLING University of Wyoming
JAY STONER University of Wyoming

1999

Name School
DAVID SANDERS Rock Mountain
TONY LAYSON, JR. Mountain View
DUKE COOLEY Powell
EVAN HALCHISHICK Natrona
MICHAEL BOOTH Southeast
JEFF JASPER Kemmerer
ZACK ZAWACKI Powell
SEAN HALOMAN Campbell County
JASON DREESSEN University of Wyoming
TRENT GAMBLE University of Wyoming

1998

Name School
NATHAN ROBERTS Rock Mountain
JON BUSH Big Piney
AARON BENTLEY Torrington
JON DAWSON Cheyenne Central
RANDY SMITH Ten Sleep
JOSH GERIK Big Piney
RYAN McGUFFEY Riverton
ANDY BRYANT LarAmie
BRIAN BROWN University of Wyoming
ARON LANGLEY University of Wyoming

1997

Name School
BOBBY THOMAN Wind River
ALVIN CHAPMAN Mountain View
JAMES BARNES Star Valley
BRADY POPPINGA Evanston
BRIAN ZOWADA Niobrara County
PETE HOFFMAN Thermopolis
JOSH PHIFER Torrington
ISAAC KALINOWSKI Natrona
JAY KORTH University of Wyoming
BRIAN LEE University of Wyoming
COREY WEDEL University of Wyoming

1996

Name School
JOSEPH HATCH Rock Mountain
GARRETT PATIK Buffalo
JOSH BARTLETT Torrington
GARTH HAMBLIN Rock Springs
DANIEL SISSON Guernsey-Sunrise
MICHAEL WOODBURRY Glenrock
ROBERT PENTLAND Wheatland
AARON FRUDE Laramie
STEVE SCIFRES University of Wyoming
WAYMON LEVINGSTON University of Wyoming

1995

Name School
AARON HOWARD Burlington
BRYAN SCOTT Glenrock
KENTON OGG Riverton
IVAN GARDZELEWSKI Larmie
JUSTIN HOPKIN Burlington
TED GUILD Mountain View
CASSIDY WESTBROOK Cody
SANTINO VIALPANDO LarAmie
JOE CUMMINGS University of Wyoming
BRIAN GRAGERT University of Wyoming

1994

Name School
CHARLES MCCOY Hulett
BEN HAMBLIN Mountain View
JASON WILHELM Torrington
ANDY ANDERSON Natrona
SETH HOWARD Burns
RUSTY KAISER Kemmerer
JEREMY DAILY Jackson
JON HELD LarAmie
JEFF PINNICK University of Wyoming
RYAN CHRISTOPHERSON University of Wyoming